Emerald Sound Conference Contacts
Home   |   Our League   |   League Contacts   |   Website Contacts   |   Directions   |   Officials

A
Northwest High School
Britt Atack
Athletic Director
Overlake High School
Michael Atherton
Boys Basketball: Coach
B
Granite Falls High School
Dan Baer
Unified Soccer: Head Coach
Bush High School
James Batey
Cross Country: Head Coach

Co-Ed Cross Country: Head Coach
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) High School
Grant Benzel
Assistant AD
Volleyball: Coach
Overlake High School
David Bigelow
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
South Whidbey High School
Renee Bilyeu
Athletic Secretary
Kings High School
Dan Blackmer
Athletic Coordinator
Sultan High School
Matt Blair
Boys Soccer: Coach
Girls Soccer: Coach
Bush High School
Andrew Bloom
Track: Head Coach

Co-Ed Track: Head Coach
South Whidbey High School
Randy Bottorff
Boys Basketball: Coach
South Whidbey High School
Robert Bozin
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Sultan High School
Jeff Brumley
Boys Basketball: Coach
South Whidbey High School
Lani Bryant
Volleyball: Coach
Bear Creek High School
Ryan Byram
Assistant Athletic Director
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
C
Bear Creek High School
Greg Cheever
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Sultan High School
Kristen Compton
Volleyball: Coach
D
Bear Creek High School
Carla Darr
Cross Country: Head Coach
Girls Track: Head Coach
Overlake High School
Mike Davidson
Baseball: Head Coach
Granite Falls High School
Brandon Davis
Football: Head Coach
Kings High School
Stephanie DeClercq
Cheer: Head Coach
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) High School
Lija Devine
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Bear Creek High School
Leanne Draayer
Volleyball: Head Coach
Bush High School
Marcelino Dumpit
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
E
South Whidbey High School
Mark Eager
Track: Head Coach
Sultan High School
Debbie Ellis
Communications
Eastside Prep. High School
Kim Eng
Athletic Director
Granite Falls High School
Doug Engstrom
Baseball: Head Coach
F
South Whidbey High School
Tom Fallon
Baseball: Head Coach
Granite Falls High School
Greg Farley
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Softball: Head Coach
Girls Wrestling: Head Coach
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) High School
Stephanie Fazio
Softball: Head Coach
Bush High School
Bradie Ferguson
Volleyball: Head Coach
Overlake High School
Aron Fine
Boys Golf: Coach
Overlake High School
Mike Fine
MS Athletic Director
Bush High School
Sara Fischer
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Kings High School
Bart Foley
Volleyball: Head Coach
South Whidbey High School
Doug Fulton
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
Co-Ed Cross Country: Head Coach
South Whidbey High School
Richard Fuss
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
G
Kings High School
Nicole Gabelein
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Kings High School
Ryan Gamache
Boys Soccer: Coach
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) High School
Andy Gist
Cross Country: Head Coach
Overlake High School
Alicia Gold
Athletic Assistant
Girls Basketball: Coach
Overlake High School
Sally Goodspeed
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
H
Sultan High School
Kristen Hammersmith
Girls Basketball: Coach
Summit Sierra High School
James Hampton
Athletic Director
South Whidbey High School
Jeff Hanson
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Overlake High School
Jeff Hee
Boys Basketball: Coach
Forest Ridge High School
Jeanne Higgins
Athletic Director
Granite Falls High School
Kim Hills
Cheer: Head Coach
South Whidbey High School
Luke Hodson
Football: Head Coach
Boys Basketball: Coach
Bush High School
Cara Holloway
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) High School
Manase Hopoi
Football: Head Coach
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) High School
Terra Hutchison
Athletic Secretary
Girls Soccer: Coach
I
Overlake High School
Nancy Iff
Girls Ultimate: Head Coach
Bush High School
Jo Ito
Athletic Director
J
South Whidbey High School
Bradley Jaeger
Softball: Head Coach
South Whidbey High School
Karen Jaeger
Girls Basketball: Coach
Granite Falls High School
Joey Johnson
Athletic Director
South Whidbey High School
Mandy Jones
Volleyball: Head Coach
South Whidbey High School
Steve Jones
Boys Golf: Head Coach
K
Granite Falls High School
Dave Kaupp
Volleyball: Head Coach
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) High School
Ken Kerr
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Bush High School
Kate Kingery
Boys Ultimate: Head Coach
Girls Ultimate: Head Coach
Kings High School
Joclyn Kirton
Volleyball: Coach
Kings High School
Nelson Knight
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Northwest High School
Reid Koss
Athletic Assistant
South Whidbey High School
Karyle Kramer
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
L
Granite Falls High School
Porscha Lachapelle
Athletic Secretary
South Whidbey High School
Paul Lagerstedt
Athletic Director
Overlake High School
Scott Lane
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Granite Falls High School
Steve Lantz
Cross Country: Head Coach
Kings High School
Deonna Leach
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Sultan High School
Steve Leverett
Baseball: Head Coach
Sultan High School
Robert Lomans
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Overlake High School
Jeff Loranger
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
South Whidbey High School
Meggan Lubach
Volleyball: Coach
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) High School
Todd Lundberg
Athletic Director
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) High School
Adam Lynch
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
M
Sultan High School
Garth MacDicken
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Softball: Head Coach
Girls Wrestling: Head Coach
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) High School
Dawn Mar
Cheer: Head Coach
Kings High School
Josh McCorkle
Volleyball: Coach
Bush High School
Lisa McCullough
Asst. Athletic Director
Overlake High School
Mindy McGrath
Volleyball: Head Coach
Sultan High School
Mike McMahon
Boys Golf: Head Coach
University Prep. High School
Rebecca Moe
Athletic Director
Bear Creek High School
Scott Moe
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) High School
Josh Moore
Boys Basketball: Coach
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) High School
Katie Moore
Girls Basketball: Coach
Seattle Academy High School
Marc Moquin
Athletic Assistant
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) High School
Brian Morgan
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Kings High School
Rick Myers
Boys Basketball: Coach
N
Granite Falls High School
Aaron Nations
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) High School
Julie Nelson
Volleyball: Head Coach
Granite Falls High School
Mark Neuman
Track: Head Coach
O
Seattle Academy High School
Hilary ODourgherty
Athletic Assistant
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) High School
Brittani OMalley
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
P
Bear Creek High School
Nate Pamer
Boys Basketball: Coach
Bush High School
Sam PaulBarrette
Athletic Intern
University Prep. High School
DaMon Perry
Assistant Athletic Director
Bear Creek High School
Chad Pohlman
Athletic Director
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Sultan High School
Katie Power
Volleyball: Head Coach
Overlake High School
Justin Prohn
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Q
Overlake High School
John Quandt
Boys Ultimate: Head Coach
R
Sultan High School
Rick Rudd
Football: Head Coach
S
Kings High School
Simonette Sancho
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Sultan High School
Ryan Schaeffer
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Bush High School
Ben Scheffler
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Seattle Academy High School
Cathy Schick
Athletic Director
South Whidbey High School
Paul Schuller
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Kings High School
Jim Shapiro
Football: Head Coach
Eastside Prep. High School
Angie Sharp
Asst. Athletic Director
Granite Falls High School
Mike Shephard
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Sultan High School
Scott Sifferman
Athletic Director
Kings High School
Rick Skeen
Athletic Director
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Overlake High School
Susan Slagle
Volleyball: Coach
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) High School
Garron Smith
Track: Head Coach
Kings High School
Matt Sporn
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) High School
Matt Stevens
Baseball: Head Coach
Kings High School
Eddie Stinson
Boys Basketball: Coach
South Whidbey High School
Terry Swanson
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Bush High School
Erin Szekely
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Girls Golf: Head Coach
T
Kings High School
Dan Taylor
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Bear Creek High School
Caleb Tovar
Boys Basketball: Coach
Sultan High School
Nate Trichler
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Bear Creek High School
Anson Tse
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
U
Overlake High School
Colton Umberger
Cross Country: Head Coach

Co-Ed Cross Country: Head Coach
V
Sultan High School
Catherine Van Pelt
Cheer: Head Coach
Sultan High School
Theo Vanden Ekart
Boys Basketball: Coach
W
Sultan High School
Todd Weideman
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Kings High School
Rod Wilcox
Cross Country: Head Coach
Track: Head Coach

Overlake High School
John Wiley
Athletic Director
Sultan High School
Sean Wilkerson
Cross Country: Head Coach
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) High School
Brandyn Winkley
Boys Basketball: Coach
Bear Creek High School
Scott Wright
Boys Track: Head Coach
Z
Granite Falls High School
Lowell Zenk
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Granite Falls High School
Lowell Zenk
Girls Soccer: Head Coach