App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
Emerald Sound Conference 1A Girls Soccer
SHARE
Thu, Oct 28 - Thu, Nov 4
October 28
  
October 30
  
November 2
  
November 4
 
#1 10 Northwest 2
9 Eastside Prep. 4
         
  
#4 9 Eastside Prep. 1
1 South Whidbey 5
      
    
#8 4 Kings 0
1 South Whidbey 1
   
        
   
#5 5 Bush 1
4 Kings 2
     
        
#14 2 Seattle Acad 0
1 South Whidbey 1
#2 8 Cedar Park Chr. 1
7 University Prep 4
       
  
#6 7 University Prep 0
2 Seattle Acad 2
     
    
#9 3 Overlake 0
2 Seattle Acad 2
   
#3 11 Granite Falls 0
6 Bear Creek 6
       
  
#7 6 Bear Creek 0
3 Overlake 1
     
       
#13 4 Kings 1
3 Overlake 0
        
         
      
#10 9 Eastside Prep. 1
5 Bush 2
   
        
#12 6 Bear Creek 0
5 Bush 5
        
      
#11 7 University Prep 1
6 Bear Creek 2
  
         
         
Click on game box for more game details.
October 28
  
October 30
  
November 2
  
November 4
 
#1 10 Northwest 2
9 Eastside Prep. 4
         
  
#4 9 Eastside Prep. 1
1 South Whidbey 5
      
    
#8 4 Kings 0
1 South Whidbey 1
   
        
   
#5 5 Bush 1
4 Kings 2
     
        
#14 2 Seattle Acad 0
1 South Whidbey 1
#2 8 Cedar Park Chr. 1
7 University Prep 4
       
  
#6 7 University Prep 0
2 Seattle Acad 2
     
    
#9 3 Overlake 0
2 Seattle Acad 2
   
#3 11 Granite Falls 0
6 Bear Creek 6
       
  
#7 6 Bear Creek 0
3 Overlake 1
     
       
#13 4 Kings 1
3 Overlake 0
        
         
      
#10 9 Eastside Prep. 1
5 Bush 2
   
        
#12 6 Bear Creek 0
5 Bush 5
        
      
#11 7 University Prep 1
6 Bear Creek 2
  
         
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, October 28, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 3:00 PM
Shoreline Center Soccer Fields
University Prep. 4
@Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 1
University Prep. to #6 Out
#3 3:30 PM
Bear Creek School
Bear Creek 6
@Granite Falls 0
Bear Creek to #7 Out
#1 3:45 PM
Wilburton Field
Northwest 2
@Eastside Prep. 4
Eastside Prep. to #4 Out
 
Saturday, October 30, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 1:00 PM
Overlake
Overlake 1
@Bear Creek 0
Overlake to #9 Bear Creek to #11
#5 1:00 PM
Kings HS
Bush 1
@Kings 2
Kings to #8 Bush to #10
#4 2:00 PM
South Whidbey HS
Eastside Prep. 1
@South Whidbey 5
South Whidbey to #8 Eastside Prep. to #10
#6 6:00 PM
Starfire Stadium
University Prep. 0
@Seattle Acad 2
Seattle Acad to #9 University Prep. to #11
 
Tuesday, November 2, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 3:00 PM
Shoreline A
Overlake 0
@Seattle Acad 2
Seattle Acad to #14 Overlake to #13
#10 3:00 PM
Washington Park
Eastside Prep. 1
@Bush 2
Bush to #12 Out
#11 3:15 PM
Wilburton Field
Bear Creek 2
@University Prep. 1
Bear Creek to #12 Out
#8 6:00 PM
South Whidbey HS
Kings 0
@South Whidbey 1
South Whidbey to #14 Kings to #13
 
Thursday, November 4, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 3:00 PM
Washington Park
Bear Creek 0
@Bush 5
Fifth Place Out
#13 3:00 PM
Overlake Turf
Overlake 0
@Kings 1
Third Place Fourth Place
#14 6:00 PM
South Whidbey HS
Seattle Acad 0
@South Whidbey 1
First Place Second Place
Emerald Sound Conference
1A Girls Soccer
Thu, Oct 28 - Thu, Nov 4

Director:
Cathy Schick
cschick@seattleacademy.org
Winners and Losers of Game 14 and Winner of Game 13 advance to State. Loser of Game 13 and Winner of Game 12 advance to D1/2 Crossover. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

Advance to State

First Place
Winner Game 14
Second Place
Loser Game 14
Third Place
Winner Game 13
Fourth Place
Loser Game 13
Fifth Place
Winner Game 12

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1South Whidbey
2Seed 2Seattle Academy
3Seed 3Overlake
4Seed 4Kings
5Seed 5Bush
6Seed 6Bear Creek
7Seed 7University Prep.
8Seed 8Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
9Seed 9Eastside Prep.
10Seed 10Northwest
11Seed 11Granite Falls