App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 Emerald Sound 1A Girls Soccer
SHARE
Thu, Oct 27 - Fri, Nov 4
October 27
@ Higher Seeds
  
October 29
@ Higher Seeds
  
November 1
@ Higher Seeds
  
November 3 & 4
@ Higher Seeds
 
#1 11 Northwest 0
6 Cedar Park Chr. 9
         
  
#4 6 Cedar Park Chr. 3
3 Bear Creek 1
      
    
#10 6 Cedar Park Chr. 1
2 Overlake 0
   
#2 10 Granite Falls 0
7 South Whidbey 6
       
  
#5 7 South Whidbey 0
2 Overlake 2
     
       
#14 6 Cedar Park Chr. 0
1 Seattle Acad 2
        
   
#6 5 Kings 4
4 Bush 3
     
     
#11 5 Kings 1
1 Seattle Acad 3
   
#3 9 University Prep 0
8 Eastside Prep. 1
       
  
#7 8 Eastside Prep. 0
1 Seattle Acad 2
    
#13 5 Kings 1
2 Overlake 2
       
        
      
#8 7 South Whidbey 1
3 Bear Creek 4
   
        
#12 8 Eastside Prep. 1
3 Bear Creek 5
        
      
#9 8 Eastside Prep. 2
4 Bush 1
  
         
         
Click on game box for more game details.
October 27
@ Higher Seeds
  
October 29
@ Higher Seeds
  
November 1
@ Higher Seeds
  
November 3 & 4
@ Higher Seeds
 
#1 11 Northwest 0
6 Cedar Park Chr. 9
         
  
#4 6 Cedar Park Chr. 3
3 Bear Creek 1
      
    
#10 6 Cedar Park Chr. 1
2 Overlake 0
   
#2 10 Granite Falls 0
7 South Whidbey 6
       
  
#5 7 South Whidbey 0
2 Overlake 2
     
       
#14 6 Cedar Park Chr. 0
1 Seattle Acad 2
        
   
#6 5 Kings 4
4 Bush 3
     
     
#11 5 Kings 1
1 Seattle Acad 3
   
#3 9 University Prep 0
8 Eastside Prep. 1
       
  
#7 8 Eastside Prep. 0
1 Seattle Acad 2
    
#13 5 Kings 1
2 Overlake 2
       
        
      
#8 7 South Whidbey 1
3 Bear Creek 4
   
        
#12 8 Eastside Prep. 1
3 Bear Creek 5
        
      
#9 8 Eastside Prep. 2
4 Bush 1
  
         
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, October 27, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 3:30 PM
Robinswood Playfield
University Prep. 0
@Eastside Prep. 1
Eastside Prep. to #7 Out
#1 6:00 PM
Cedar Park
Northwest 0
@Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 9
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #4 Out
#2 6:00 PM
South Whidbey HS
Granite Falls 0
@South Whidbey 6
South Whidbey to #5 Out
 
Friday, October 28, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 3:30 PM
Washington Park
Kings 4
@Bush 3
Kings to #11 Bush to #9
 
Saturday, October 29, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 12:00 PM
Bear Creek School
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 3
@Bear Creek 1
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #10 Bear Creek to #8
#5 12:00 PM
Overlake Turf
South Whidbey 0
@Overlake 2
Overlake to #10 South Whidbey to #8
#7 5:30 PM
Starfire Sports #3
Eastside Prep. 0
@Seattle Acad 2
Seattle Acad to #11 Eastside Prep. to #9
 
Tuesday, November 1, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 3:00 PM
Washington Park
Bush 1
@Eastside Prep. 2
Eastside Prep. to #12 Out
#11 3:15 PM
Starfire Sports #3
Kings 1
@Seattle Acad 3
Seattle Acad to #14 Kings to #13
#8 3:30 PM
Wilburton Field
Bear Creek 4
@South Whidbey 1
Bear Creek to #12 Out
#10 3:30 PM
Overlake Turf
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 1
@Overlake 0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #14 Overlake to #13
 
Thursday, November 3, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 TBD
@ Higher Seeds
Bear Creek 5
@Eastside Prep. 1
Fourth Place Out
#13 3:30 PM
Overlake Turf
Overlake 2
@Kings 1
Third Place Fifth Place
 
Friday, November 4, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#14 4:00 PM
Starfire Stadium
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 0
@Seattle Acad 2
First Place Second Place
2022 Emerald Sound 1A
Girls Soccer
Thu, Oct 27 - Fri, Nov 4

Tournament Director:
Cathy Schick
cschick@seattleacademy.org
Winner AND Loser of Game #14 and Winner of Game #13 advance to State.

Winner of Game #12 and Loser of Game #13 advance to Nov. 5 D1/2 Crossover.

WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.


test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and match results.

Team Awards

Winner AND Loser of Game #14 and Winner of Game #13 advance to State.

Winner of Game #12 and Loser of Game #13 advance to Nov. 5 D1/2 Crossover.

First Place
Seattle Academy
Second Place
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Third Place
Overlake
Fourth Place
Bear Creek
Fifth Place
Kings

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Seattle Academy
2Seed 2Overlake
3Seed 3Bear Creek
4Seed 4Bush
5Seed 5Kings
6Seed 6Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
7Seed 7South Whidbey
8Seed 8Eastside Prep.
9Seed 9University Prep.
10Seed 10Granite Falls
11Seed 11Northwest