App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 Emerald Sound 1A Volleyball
SHARE
Fri, Oct 28 - Fri, Nov 4
October 28
@ Higher Seeds
  
October 29
@ Higher Seeds
  
October 31 & November 2
@ Higher Seeds
  
November 2 & 4
@ Higher Seeds
  
November 4
@ Higher Seeds
 
#1 10 Bush 0
7 Kings 3
            
  
#5 7 Kings 2
2 Bear Creek 3
         
    
#13 6 Seattle Acad 1
2 Bear Creek 3
      
#2 11 University Prep 0
6 Seattle Acad 3
          
  
#6 6 Seattle Acad 3
3 South Whidbey 0
        
       
#17 4 Cedar Park Chr. 3
2 Bear Creek 0
   
#3 12 Granite Falls 0
5 Overlake 3
          
  
#7 5 Overlake 0
4 Cedar Park Chr. 3
        
    
#14 4 Cedar Park Chr. 3
1 Eastside Prep. 0
      
#4 9 Northwest 1
8 Sultan 3
          
  
#8 8 Sultan 0
1 Eastside Prep. 3
       
#19 6 Seattle Acad 1
1 Eastside Prep. 3
          
           
      
#9 10 Bush 0
8 Sultan 3
      
        
#15 8 Sultan 0
5 Overlake 3
   
           
      
#10 11 University Prep 0
5 Overlake 3
     
           
#18 5 Overlake 2
3 South Whidbey 3
           
      
#11 12 Granite Falls 0
3 South Whidbey 3
     
        
#16 7 Kings 0
3 South Whidbey 3
   
           
      
#12 9 Northwest 0
7 Kings 3
     
            
            
Click on game box for more game details.
October 28
@ Higher Seeds
  
October 29
@ Higher Seeds
  
October 31 & November 2
@ Higher Seeds
  
November 2 & 4
@ Higher Seeds
  
November 4
@ Higher Seeds
 
#1 10 Bush 0
7 Kings 3
            
  
#5 7 Kings 2
2 Bear Creek 3
         
    
#13 6 Seattle Acad 1
2 Bear Creek 3
      
#2 11 University Prep 0
6 Seattle Acad 3
          
  
#6 6 Seattle Acad 3
3 South Whidbey 0
        
       
#17 4 Cedar Park Chr. 3
2 Bear Creek 0
   
#3 12 Granite Falls 0
5 Overlake 3
          
  
#7 5 Overlake 0
4 Cedar Park Chr. 3
        
    
#14 4 Cedar Park Chr. 3
1 Eastside Prep. 0
      
#4 9 Northwest 1
8 Sultan 3
          
  
#8 8 Sultan 0
1 Eastside Prep. 3
       
#19 6 Seattle Acad 1
1 Eastside Prep. 3
          
           
      
#9 10 Bush 0
8 Sultan 3
      
        
#15 8 Sultan 0
5 Overlake 3
   
           
      
#10 11 University Prep 0
5 Overlake 3
     
           
#18 5 Overlake 2
3 South Whidbey 3
           
      
#11 12 Granite Falls 0
3 South Whidbey 3
     
        
#16 7 Kings 0
3 South Whidbey 3
   
           
      
#12 9 Northwest 0
7 Kings 3
     
            
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, October 28, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 4:00 PM
Seattle Academy
University Prep. 0
@Seattle Acad 3
Seattle Acad to #6 University Prep. to #10
#4 6:00 PM
Sultan HS
Northwest 1
@Sultan 3
Sultan to #8 Northwest to #12
#3 6:00 PM
Overlake School
Granite Falls 0
@Overlake 3
Overlake to #7 Granite Falls to #11
#1 7:00 PM
Kings HS
Bush 0
@Kings 3
Kings to #5 Bush to #9
 
Saturday, October 29, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 10:00 AM
The Bear Creek School
Kings 2
@Bear Creek 3
Bear Creek to #13 Kings to #12
#7 11:00 AM
Kings HS
Overlake 0
@Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 3
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #14 Overlake to #10
#6 2:00 PM
South Whidbey HS
Seattle Acad 3
@South Whidbey 0
Seattle Acad to #13 South Whidbey to #11
#8 6:00 PM
Eastside Prep School
Sultan 0
@Eastside Prep. 3
Eastside Prep. to #14 Sultan to #9
 
Monday, October 31, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 5:00 PM
South Whidbey HS
Granite Falls 0
@South Whidbey 3
South Whidbey to #16 Out
#10 5:00 PM
Overlake School
University Prep. 0
@Overlake 3
Overlake to #15 Out
 
Tuesday, November 1, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 6:00 PM
Sultan HS
Bush 0
@Sultan 3
Sultan to #15 Out
#12 7:00 PM
Kings HS
Northwest 0
@Kings 3
Kings to #16 Out
 
Wednesday, November 2, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#16 5:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
South Whidbey 3
@Kings 0
South Whidbey to #18 Out
#13 6:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Seattle Acad 1
@Bear Creek 3
Bear Creek to #17 Seattle Acad to #19
#15 6:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Sultan 0
@Overlake 3
Overlake to #18 Out
#14 6:00 PM
Eastside Prep School
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 3
@Eastside Prep. 0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #17 Eastside Prep. to #19
 
Friday, November 4, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 TBD
Cedar Park Christian
Bear Creek 0
@Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 3
First Place Second Place
#19 4:00 PM
Eastside Prep School
Seattle Acad 1
@Eastside Prep. 3
Third Place Fifth Place
#18 5:00 PM
South Whidbey HS
Overlake 2
@South Whidbey 3
Fourth Place Out
2022 Emerald Sound 1A
Volleyball
Fri, Oct 28 - Fri, Nov 4

Tournament Director:
Kim Eng
keng@eastsideprep.org
Winner AND Loser of Game #17 and Winner of Game #19 advance to State.

Winner of #18 and Loser of #19 advance to Nov. 5 D1/2 Crossover.

WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.


test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and match results.

Team Awards

Winner AND Loser of Game #17 and Winner of Game #19 advance to State. Winner of #18 and Loser of #19 advance to Nov. 5 D1/2 Crossover.

First Place
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Second Place
Bear Creek
Third Place
Eastside Prep.
Fourth Place
South Whidbey
Fifth Place
Seattle Academy

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Eastside Prep.
2Seed 2Bear Creek
3Seed 3South Whidbey
4Seed 4Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
5Seed 5Overlake
6Seed 6Seattle Academy
7Seed 7Kings
8Seed 8Sultan
9Seed 9Northwest
10Seed 10Bush
11Seed 11University Prep.
12Seed 12Granite Falls